QUESTION

I need to know if a certificate of incorporation is real.

Asked on Mar 29th, 2014 on Business Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
I'm not sure if the company I work for is legit.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Health Care Attorney serving Reno, NV
1 Award
Go to the Nevada Secretary of State's website and do a search.  The website is http://www.nvsilverflume.gov/businessSearch. Good luck.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2014 at 2:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters