QUESTION

I need to know what kind of lawyer I should be looking for?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2025 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
And company that I salvage to cars with took the title from my new car that I did not Savage with them, Cancelled and savage the title which has left me in financial debt left me with no tag My car got impounded everything I need to know what kind of lawyer should I be looking for that take cases like this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
LIkely a general civil trial lawyer from the description.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2025 at 9:21 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters