QUESTION

I need to transfer the ownership of my NY single member LLC. What is needed?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2016 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
The book of membership certificates, and a filing with the secretary of state.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2016 at 6:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters