QUESTION

I need tto change my company from LLC to LFP

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2013 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills and Estate Planning Attorney serving Sugar Land, TX at Law Offices of Kimberly D. Moss, PLLC
Update Your Profile
To change your company's legal designation, you need to file amendment paperwork with the state agency where you originally had the LLC formed. Or you could dissolve the LLC and then re-apply for a different status. 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2013 at 2:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters