QUESTION

I own a pizzeria . Can the property management take away the garbage and telling us it''s up to us because it''s to expensive. I''m under old management.

Asked on Feb 13th, 2012 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
this isn''t said. This is all under the CAM.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What does your lease say about the services to be provided by the landlord?
Answered on Feb 19th, 2012 at 9:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters