QUESTION

I own a small technical firm in Louisiana and was doing business with a firm in Arkansas. They failed to pay an almost $20,000.00 bill. I am going t

Asked on Mar 21st, 2012 on Business Law - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Please post the rest of your question.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2012 at 2:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters