QUESTION

i own my own company and have a local company calling my people while at work trying to hire them is there anything i can do about this

Asked on Aug 15th, 2011 on Business Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Start-Ups Attorney serving Glen Allen, VA at Perkins Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
The relevant laws vary from state to state, but you could send a cease and desist letter to the offenders informing them that you have reason to believe they are tortiously interfering with your business relationships and listing the potential penalties and remedies available under your state's laws.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2011 at 10:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters