QUESTION

i paid bryant and stratton collage $7000 i was young an didnt want to hurt credit said they had but now tell me to look up lost money can i do anythin

Asked on Feb 05th, 2017 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
back in 89 i was called saying i owed $7000 i sent check to them an never was contacted or gave reciept as i grew an became an adult im looking in to why and if there is something i can do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You will need proof of payment. 
Answered on Feb 10th, 2017 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters