QUESTION

I purchased a car from a dealer 2 weeks ago, now they want to wri a new contract.

Asked on Aug 29th, 2012 on Business Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your question does not contain enough information to provide you with a response. What do they want to change, and what is their excuse/explanation for why they are entitled to do that? If you entered into a "spot delivery" contract (you might want to Google that term), you may see your issue there.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2012 at 9:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters