QUESTION

I purchased an XRay unit from a company in SLO ($31,000) which has never worked consistently. I need legal help. What type lawyer/legal issue is this?

Asked on Dec 19th, 2016 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
I'm not certain if this is a business law issue or some other category, but I would like to return the faulty equipment for refund or at least full credit (although I would rather not work with this company. I was told by a local company that this brand of panel is notorious for problems. I have everything documented. They are in San Luis Obispo and I am in West Palm Beach, FL.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
This would just be a contract/business dispute. Do you have a written agreement for the purchase? How long ago did you purchase the machine?
Answered on Dec 19th, 2016 at 3:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters