QUESTION

i purched a firearm from a pawnshop that turn out to be stolen .

Asked on Dec 14th, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
what leagel opions do i have.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Take it back (or, if it has been confiscated, take proof) and go back to the pawnshop and obtain a refund.
Answered on Dec 14th, 2012 at 3:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters