QUESTION

I recently purchased a franchise and put it under my wifes name.We want to put me on as a silent partner with 90% of the business but we dont know how

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2017 on Business Litigation - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
Best advise - Contact an attorney to go over your documents, what you purchased (land, equipment, building, etc), what entity form is best and why, as well as all other issues related to the transaction. I have too many questions to give you a full and complete legal analysis based on the provided information. 
Answered on Mar 24th, 2017 at 10:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters