QUESTION

i took equipment for payment now invester wants equipment or payment after 2 years

Asked on Dec 05th, 2012 on Business Litigation - Montana
More details to this question:
the investor wants me to pay him becouse i took possession of equipment and partner quit and moved he can not be reached
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Unfortunately, your facts are insufficiently clear to provide any useful suggestions. See an attorney and bring your documents for him to review.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 10:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters