QUESTION

I use to have a franchise and they terminated me in january. They want to inforce the no covenant. I have proof that thier franchise doesn't workin FL

Asked on Sep 04th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I dont have money for lawers as I'm at the point with mine that I would need $20,000 more to win. He says I have a 80% chance of winning but I don't have that kind of money. Is there any kind of Govrnment aid or something that can help the little guy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Unfortunately, not. There is no right to legal representation in the United States for indigent litigants in civil matters.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2012 at 5:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters