QUESTION

I want to buy a hair salon

Asked on Feb 17th, 2016 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
But the business was sued by claim but the owner change the name and the sued stop but she change. Again I want to know is going to be a problem for mi if I buy
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Rochester, NY at Tully Rinckey, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You should buy the assets and not the stock of the salon. We would need to know more about how the salon is legally organized and owned to give you advice.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 9:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters