QUESTION

I want to create an agreement with auto detail shops in my local area were I would do all of the mobile work for them.

Asked on Aug 26th, 2012 on Business Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
I want to make sure the know that It will be non exclusive meaning that I will outsource my service to any detail shop that needs me but also that I have a no compete clause were I will not disclose info about there clients to any other competitors nor will I try to make there clients my personal clients I just do the job and move on. Can I get a contract written up like this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Yes, of course. Contact a local attorney to assist you in drafting it.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 8:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters