QUESTION

i want to create my own business in New York. I'm french and i actually live in Paris

Asked on Apr 30th, 2013 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
I can assist you in finding French speaking legal counsel in New York
Answered on Apr 30th, 2013 at 3:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters