QUESTION

i want to no if its a law for facebook to cheat the american people out of there money to play games up on there pege its a rip off and im just want

Asked on Jul 13th, 2012 on Business Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
to do something about it they put these games up there and in order to win then u got to buy product from them thats the onley way u can win and i dont think they should be able to do that
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
As long as you are aware of what you are getting for your money, or not, and are not deceived into parting with your money, there is no legal wrong being committed.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2012 at 6:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters