QUESTION

I want to register a new corporation, or LLC after consultation. How much will it cost?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It depends on what the subjects of the consultation are. If you are not sure what kind of entity to form, or whether to form one at all, that should be capable of resolution after a short telephone consultation, which we do in my office at no cost for clients whose incorporation work we are going to do. It will not surprise you that many law offices -- including mine -- are unwilling to open a file if all we are going to do is a ten minute phone call. If we can help you on a professional basis, please call us to discuss the specifics of your issue and your needs. (203) 399-1320.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2012 at 5:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters