QUESTION

I want to start a swim lessons businesses at my home. I am in unincorporated chino, San Bernardino county, ca

Asked on Jan 29th, 2013 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
Is my area zoned for this? Can I get a permit? What rules am I expected to abide by?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Even within a single city like Chino, some parts will be zoned for business and others not. The most important thing you can do is obain insurance and you need to speak with your agent about an umbrella policy to raise the coverage limits on your other insurance.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 5:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters