QUESTION

I want to start an LLC,,AND WANT LEGAL REPRESENTATION

Asked on Mar 04th, 2018 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
Im presently operating a DBA, self employed,I want to change this status to an LLC
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Forming a single member LLC is no problem.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2018 at 12:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters