QUESTION

I want to start and incorporate a business by the end of 2012 but, I don''t know where to begin. My question is where do I begin?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2012 on Business Law - Delaware
More details to this question:
The business I want to start is property rental. I want to start out small with no more than two units in one building.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You need to learnsomething about how real estate rentals work. Why not learn from others before you invest your own money? Most people who own and rent small properties do not have incorporated businesses, for tax reasons.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2012 at 5:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters