QUESTION

i was accepted for a personal loan and payed all the fees. now they want more money. should i pay it?

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2013 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance Defense Attorney serving East Hartford, CT
3 Awards
The answer will depend entirely on the contract you signed if any.  An attorney should review it for you and let you know what options you have and if payment is required.  Generally if you make a deal and comply with the terms the other person can not change the deal.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2013 at 5:25 PM

Lawrence H. Adler, Esq. Adler Law Group, LLC 860-282-8686

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters