QUESTION

I was arrested today on interference with child custody on my daughters boyfriend , my question is how can this be he is 16?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2012 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
my daughter is also 16 and pregnant with his baby he does not stay over night just comes to visit and goes home. I was arrested on a felony 10000.00 bond . How can she have me arrested and I have never met this lady?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your question unfortunately does not provide enough of the right kind of information to suggest a possible resolution. You need to obtain the services of an attorney immediately. This forum is no substitute for an attorney's services. Get one right away.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2012 at 5:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters