QUESTION

i was assalted by a bouncer at a bar i was very drunk , the bar continued to serve me till 4 am. i was injured by the bouncer. is the bar responcible

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2012 on Business Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
There are certainly more facts than you have reported, including a description of how you misconducted yourself in order to earn the privilege of having the bouncer hit you. These cases don't do well for the drunken plaintiff, in general.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2012 at 2:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters