QUESTION

I was fired 11/11/11 due to retailation. I filed sexual harassment then I was fired, what can I fo?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2012 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Consult with an attorney with regard to your rights and actions that may be taken.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2012 at 9:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters