QUESTION

I was fired from my job because I was in a relationship with the CEO''s secretary. He fired me and has her suspended no fraternization law

Asked on Sep 13th, 2011 on Business Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
currently has her suspended indefinitely because she won''t write a statement that we were never in a relationship. There is no fraternizatiot rule at the company. New York city
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What's your question?
Answered on Sep 14th, 2011 at 4:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters