QUESTION

I was held at gun point,at a hotel where i worked front desk clerk 11PM-7am alone. Employer payed me my check &took me off schedule. What can I do

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2012 on Business Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Nothing. Whether or not you were held at gunpoint, your employer has no duty to employ you in the future.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2012 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters