QUESTION

I was hit in the back with a metal rod by an employee at wal mart. I have benn having back and neck pains ever since. Do I have a case?

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2011 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
I filled out an incident report and went to the er.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Certainly. See an attorney who practices personal injury law.
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2011 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters