QUESTION

I was involved in a contest on Facebook by the biggest name in bearded dragons.

Asked on May 08th, 2012 on Business Law - Vermont
More details to this question:
The contest stated "take a screenshot of the 500000 view and post it on our page and I''ll send you a $300 dragon of your choice" 60+ people posted they gave the prize to the second one to post. Then later included the first. I feel they need to follow thru with all winners. No wheredid it say you needed to be the first. I have my screen shot and a screen shot of the contest post.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It sounds like you have a valid claim. Now all you have to do is find out who really operated that contest, hire an attorney, and sue them to recover your $300. Good luck.
Answered on May 08th, 2012 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters