QUESTION

I was not put on the schedule by manager. Im salary so I still get pay. My compnay is trying to get me for stealing hours is that legal?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2012 on Business Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is not clear what you are complaining about. You have not been reduced in salary or fired. Unless and until you suffer an adverse job action, an attorney will not be able to assist you.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2012 at 6:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters