QUESTION

I was promised salary plus commission but was paid salary based on sale of three items which is commission. Can I sue him

Asked on May 22nd, 2014 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Sure. But it may not be worth the effort, depending upon the amount of money involved.
Answered on May 22nd, 2014 at 3:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters