QUESTION

I was subcontracted by a contractor who did not disclose this was a prevailing wage job until the job was completed. Do I have any recourse?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2012 on Business Law - West Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What are your damages?
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2012 at 7:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters