QUESTION

I went into contract to purchase a business with my now ex-husband in 2004. The previous owner carried the loan for a duration of 10 years ending in J

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Sorry, your question was cut off and will need to be reposted. 
Answered on Sep 15th, 2015 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters