QUESTION

i work for walmart im single 58 years old in a managment position i have an all women upper mangment group and my carreer yhere is being destroyed.

Asked on Oct 01st, 2012 on Business Litigation - Utah
More details to this question:
i have a few people sayng im hold hands all night with an employee there and its absoulute lie so they i feel are trying to get me fired im being singled out cause of my age and being a single male is there any thing i can do? theres alot more this is just a portion my house is being watched and at walmart constanly on there cameras there
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It does not sound as if you have suffered any legally recognized damages. Unfortunately, the legal system generally does not provide remedies for people whose careers are being destroyed until after their employment has been involuntarily terminated.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters