QUESTION

I work in a place where privacy laws is very important and i believe that my rights was violated. information was given out about me.

Asked on Jul 13th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
information was given out about me that this person who works in the office gave out. and i need to find out if she done it or not because if she did she could be fired.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You don't specify why kind of information was given out or how you were harmed. An attorney cannot assist you without this information.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2012 at 6:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters