QUESTION

I would like to conduct a feasibility study before opening a restaurant in the Brooklyn area. Any lawyer or consultant in that area does that?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2017 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
I would like to know if there is a lawyer available in the Brooklyn area who conducts feasibility study for small businesses... specifically restaurants.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
There are people that do this work.  Talk to a good business broker.
Answered on Jan 16th, 2017 at 1:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters