QUESTION

I would like to start my own business running an off road park. What legal actions do i take

Asked on Jan 21st, 2013 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Houston, TX at Orlando & Orlando, LLP
Update Your Profile
You should incorporate your business.  This will provide protection for you personally against the potential liability.  Further, you should have waiver and release forms to be executed by customers, to at least limit your liability.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2013 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters