QUESTION

I'd like to sue a business/clinic for bad business practice (took my money and refused to refund my money even though service was not completed).

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2012 on Business Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
Took forever for them to respond/poor customer service (I personally believe that they are scamming people). They finally refunded my money and their check bounce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Sounds as if they are broke. Can't get blood from a stone. Try small claims, but don't be optimistic.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2012 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters