QUESTION

If a car is damaged by a supermarket cart, is the supermarket responsible for damages

Asked on Dec 09th, 2014 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
That depends.  Was the supermarket negligent, and did that negligence cause the damages either in whole or in part?
Answered on Dec 10th, 2014 at 11:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters