QUESTION

if a company hires you with promise of i week vacation n

Asked on Jun 24th, 2013 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
after i year then when you go to take it they refuse to give it. this was promise to a group of employees
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Questions that need to be answered for a complete answer to this question can be proposed.  Was there anything in writing?  Is there a company policy/handbook/practice that involves staggering.  Vacation times so that not more than a certain number of people is out of work at any given time?  Does the company closed down for a period time at any given time during the year?  The answers these questions all can have an impact on the outcome of your inquiry.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2013 at 8:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters