QUESTION

If I dont have health insurance should they still be taking it out of my check

Asked on Feb 07th, 2012 on Business Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
just wondering
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
As a general matter, if you are no provided by health insurance by your employer, your employer should not deduct the premiums from your salary unless there are other circumstances which you do not relate.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2012 at 6:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters