QUESTION

if i have ajudafication with held on my criminal record and someone is posting it on their facebook. what legal action could i take?

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2011 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
None. If it's true and they came by the information lawfully, there's nothing you can do about it.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2011 at 7:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters