QUESTION

if i take a day off, do i have to use vacation time for the day or can i opt to not get paid for the day

Asked on Oct 21st, 2013 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It depends on your Employer's policies.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2013 at 9:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters