QUESTION

if i want to start a clothing line, what kind of business structure should it be

Asked on Sep 10th, 2013 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
That will depend on your financing, your tax treatment, the number of your partners (if any), and other factors. It is best that you sit down with qualified counsel to determine. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Business Lawyer www.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on Sep 10th, 2013 at 4:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters