QUESTION

If I'm a chef what kind of insurance do I need for a small business

Asked on Sep 18th, 2012 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You will need a comprehensive general liability policy and, to the extent that you use the services of others, workers compensation coverage. Your best source of information about this is your insurance broker.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 5:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters