QUESTION

if it is possible for one attorney can represent both parties seller and buyer

Asked on Sep 30th, 2012 on Business Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Generally speaking, no; an attorney generally cannot represent both parties if they are adverse.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 4:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters