QUESTION

If my LLC is established in Nevada, can I do business in the rest of the US? Would I need any special registration for each State? Thanks

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2013 on Business Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
While Nevada would be your state of domicile, most states require you to register your entity in that state in order to do business in that state.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2013 at 5:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters