QUESTION

If our golf club had the correct bank balance and closed an account with Bank of America can they put charges on our statement the next month?

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2012 on Business Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your bank may lawfully charge your account for it services in administering your account during the month in which you sought to close the account.
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2012 at 9:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters