QUESTION

if the person im suing has a tro and preliminary injunction against them & they attempt to sell the land can they do that? would the judge grant it?

Asked on Jan 05th, 2016 on Business Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You're going to have to contact an attorney to discuss the facts and procedure of your case.  Call or email an attorney for a full consutation.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2016 at 10:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters